top
Exhibitions
Gallery Millennium

held from its foundation in the year 2001 these exhibitions

 
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009
2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001

2017
Jaroslav Urbánek - From stone to drawing, from drawing to stone - 12.9.2017 - 8.10.2017
Adolf Hoffmeister - drawings and collages - 15.8.2017 - 9.9.2017
Summer exhibition - 11.7.2017 - 13.8.2017
Čestmír Suška - Steel bowls - 13.6.2017 - 9.7.2017
Artists of Charter 77 - 10.5.2017 - 11.6.2017
Tomáš Lahoda - EXTATIC - 12.4.2017 - 7.5.2017
Centenary of Hollar - Works of authoresses - 15.3.2017 - 9.4.2017
Antonín Kybal - Volumes in space - 2.2.2017 - 13.3.2017

▶ nahoru ◀
........................................................................................................................................................................................................................

2016
Christmas exhibition - 20.10.2016 - 8.1.2017
Michal Šarše - A little bit on the move - 15.9.2016 - 16.10.2016
Jiří Kalousek - Minor Check 1945 - 1985 - 10.8.2016 - 11.9.2016
The sixties - Paintings, sculptures and graphics - 11.5.2016 - 26.6.2016
Karel Bartáček - Insecure positions - 6.4.2016 - 8.5.2016
Dubroka ip - Grotesquerie in sexuality ... and elsewhere - 2.3.2016 - 3.4.2016
Hana Sluková - Landscape of kindness - 4.2.2016 - 28.2.2016

▶ nahoru ◀
........................................................................................................................................................................................................................

2015
Workshops of New Wonders - 14.10.2015 - 15.11.2015
Aleš Veselý - No beginning, no end - 11.9.2015 - 11.10.2015
Martin Velíšek, Aurel Klimt - Movie puppets - 5.8.2015 - 6.9.2015
Accross the continents / FUSIONISM - 16.6.2015 - 30.6.2015
Accross the continents / FUSIONISM - 2.6.2015 - 14.6.2015
Milan Ressel - Eighty, We And You - 29.4.2015 - 31.5.2015
The world of Jiří Mucha and his friends - 11.3.2015 - 26.4.2015
Karel Pucherna, Selection of works - Between worlds - 11.2.2015 - 8.3.2015

▶ nahoru ◀
........................................................................................................................................................................................................................

2014
Dimitrij Kadrnožka - 31.10.2014 - 30.11.2014
Věra Boudníková-Špánová, Selection of Works. Mine Oka, The deep-sea fish - 9.10.2014 - 28.10.2014
Indian summer - K.Bartáček, Št.Čapek, J.Kalab, J.Lindovský, R.Paluch and others - 2.9.2014 - 28.9.2014
Four artists, four nationalities, four faces - 1.7.2014 - 13.7.2014
They talk about the war 1914 -2014 - 23.5.2014 - 29.6.2014
Olga Karlíková - Bird Chants - 15.4.2014 - 18.5.2014
Sculpture, Object, Assemblage - 11.3.2014 - 18.4.2014
Barbora Blahutová - out of nothing sometimes something - 11.2.2014 - 9.3.2014

▶ nahoru ◀
........................................................................................................................................................................................................................

2013
Winter exhibition - 4.12.2013 - 2.2.2014
Svatopluk Klimeš - On The Velvet - 6.11.2013 - 1.12.2013
Libor Krejcar - Strewn pics and other relics - 9.10.2013 - 3.11.2013
Zvi Tolkovski - Israeli artist - 13.9.2013 - 6.10.2013
Marius Kotrba 1959 - 2011 - 12.6.2013 - 14.7.2013
Alén Diviš - Drawings - 10.4.2013 - 9.6.2013
Selection of Czech and Slovak graphic && Selection of works by authors from the Millennium gallery circle - 5.3.2013 - 7.4.2013
Vanitas vanitatum et omnia vanitas - 19.12.2012 - 3.3.2013

▶ nahoru ◀
........................................................................................................................................................................................................................

2012
Josef Liesler 100th anniversary - 20.11. - 16.12.2012
Josef Holler – Czech Degas? and Fox hunt - 9.10. - 4.11.2012, 9.10. - 18.11.2012
Outsider art - tři osudy: Iveta Horváthová, Silvie Vurcfeldová, Boris Škil - 21.9. - 7.10.2012
Jiří Kovanic - Photographs - 20.6. - 20.7.2012
Mask in works of contemporary artists - 16.5. - 17.6.2012
Jaroslav Rössler - drawings and paintings - 12.4. - 13.5.2012
Subtile glows - Alena Anderlová,Linda Klimentová,Marta Kolářová - 14.3. - 9.4.2012
The world of Jiří Trnka and his friends - 1.2. - 11.3.2012
Czech Art - 17.12.2011 - 12.2.2012

▶ up ◀
........................................................................................................................................................................................................................

2011
Michael W. Pospíšil - Cities, Viktorie Ban-Jiránková - Discolored - 16.11. - 4.12.
Collages - 12.10. - 13.11.
Garden (of Eden) - 9.9 - 9.10.
Michal Šarše - Intimities - 7.6. - 3.7.
ART PRAGUE – 10th edition of contemporary art fair - 7.6. - 12.6.
Viktor Hulík - Black and White (and Grey) 2 - 4.5. - 5.6.
UP - 50 years since the first human in space - 6.4. - 1.5.
Bohumil Eliáš elder - Paintings, glass - 2.2 - 6.3.
Daniel Balabán - El and OP - 3.1. - 30.1.

▶ up ◀
........................................................................................................................................................................................................................

2010
Crazy colorful world - 3.11. - 5.12.
Milan Cais - Top 12 Songs - 6.10. - 31.10.
Der Kreis in Prague - od 3.9. do 3.10.
Marie-Paule Pospisil - Collages - 2.6 - 27.6.
Daniel Bidelnica - My DNA - 6.5. - 30.5.
"Barbora Blahutová - Tra Mari e Monti - 14.4. - 2.5.
Design XXM - 12.3. - 11.4.
Antonín Slavíček - heritage in current landscape-painting - 2.2. - 7.3.

▶ up ◀
........................................................................................................................................................................................................................

2009
Franz Kafka in Fine Art - 11.11. - 13.12.
Pavel Piekar - Venezia e oltre - od 7.10. - 8.11.
Rabi Löw Jehuda ben Becalel - 2.9.-4.10.
Dominant Of Lesser Town - St.Nicholas Church - 18.6.-12.7.
Tiny formats - 20.5.-14.6.
Tilman Rothermel - INNER SPACE REVISITED - 16.3. - 17.5.
Ivana Štenclová - IVANA DIXIT - 4.2. - 8.3.
Peter Roller - Selected works - 4.2. - 8.3.

▶ up ◀
........................................................................................................................................................................................................................

2008
Jiří Trnka , Martin Velíšek , Aurel Klimt - Puppets - 7.11. - 7.12.
Sandria Hu - 7.10. - 31.10.
Jean Effel's Creation of the World - 3.9. - 28.9.
Franz Kafka in Fine Art - 10.6. - 13.7.
Phenomenon Car - 15.4. - 8.6.
Rudolf Zörner - Graphics, paintings, asamblages - 18.3. - 13.4.
Zdenek Hůla - The Late Harvest - 19.2. - 16.3.
The World of Jiří Brdečka and his Friends - 16.1. - 17.2.

▶ up ◀
........................................................................................................................................................................................................................

2007
The Way of Prague Snowman - 5.12. - 2.1.
Albín Brunovský - Graphic Works from Private Collections - 7.11. - 2.12.
Selected Works from Contemporary Czech and Slovak Sculptors - - 10.10. - 4.11.
5 Years after the Flood II - 4.9 - 7.10.
5 Years after the Flood - 11.7. - 2.9.
Charbel Ackermann - Wood Stage - 13.6. - 8.7.
Collage from the 60´s till today - 10.5. - 10.6.
Eva Vones - Quiet zone 11.4. - 6.5.
Ivan Komárek - Depository  7.3. - 8.4.
Ways of the Graphics - Šimon Brejcha, Jana Budíková, Markéta Králová, Ivo Křen, Pavel Piekar, Iva Skřivánková,
Jana Šindelová and Andrea Tachezyová
  8.2. - 4.3.

▶ up ◀
........................................................................................................................................................................................................................

2006
art - painting, sculpture, design - 13.12. - 4.2.
Christian Block - NPOLE - 15.11. - 10.12.
Serious Game - Czech and Slovak Assamblage - 11.10 - 12.11.
Alois Fišárek - Selected works - 6.9. - 8.7.
Boarding Pass to Paradise - Peretz Béda Mayer and Fritz Haendel - 11.7. - 27.8.
Sophie Labayle - Nature/Rythmes 13.6.-9.7.
In the Labyrint of Bruno Schulz 11.5. - 11.6.
Monsters and monsters within 12.4. - 7.5.
Playing edge - Students of  Michael Rittstein - Igor Grimmich a David Trávníček 15.3. - 9.4.
Subconscious - Exhibition to mark the 150th anniversary of Sigmund Freud 15.2. - 13.3.
Viktoria Ban-Jiránková - The memory of the kitchen linoleum 11.1. - 12.2.

▶ up ◀
........................................................................................................................................................................................................................

2005
Christmas fairy tale 8.12. - 8.1.
Jürgen Ritter - Power of the pictures and the fear of the regime 6.10. - 6.11.
Vavro Oravec - exhibition to mark the 90th birthday of the artist 9.9.-2.10.
and sculptures 5.7. - 7.9.
Mainly dogs but also other creatures 7.6. - 3.7.
Otis Laubert - On two places 4.5. - 5.6.
Olga Michálková - Photographs from the 60´s 26.4. - 2.5.
Praise to folly  VI 31.3. - 24.4.
Michel Détré - Jacob´s ladder 9.3. - 28.3.
Karol Baron - Selected works 26.1. - 28.2.

▶ up ◀
........................................................................................................................................................................................................................

2004
design 1.12. - 24.1.
Blanka Lamrová - Refugees 1989 2.11. - 30.11.
Nenad Vorih - Synergy 6.10. - 31.10.
Peter Roller - Selected works 10.6. - 4.7.
Various forms of love - exhibition of contemporary art 6.5. - 6.6.
Students of  Michael Rittstein - Karel Jerie a Lukáš Miffek 7.4. - 2.5.
People of  Michael Bílek 4.3. - 4.4.
Critical romantism of Michal Burget 4.2. - 29.2.

▶ up ◀
........................................................................................................................................................................................................................

2003
Aleš Krejča - Sediments - sentiments 17.12. - 1.2.
Selection from the contemporary czech art 19.11. - 17.12.
Tracks, Surface, Space - Eva Cisárová-Mináriková, Anna Horváthová, Ivica Vidrová-Langerová 15.10. - 16.11.
Short connection - Marie Filippovová, Klara Kutschera, Ype Limburg, Michaela Niederkircher, Karin Raitmayr 24.9. - 12.10.
Stanislav Tůma - Suburbium Pragense 4.9. - 28.9.
Small formates - summer exhibition 18.6. - 31.8.
Gedalia Ben Zvi - Seven days of the world creation 16.5. - 15.6.
Petr Císařovský, Karel Haloun - Journey back 18.4. - 11.5.
Luboš Plný, Silvia Vurcfeldová - Praise to folly  III 3.4. - 16.4.
Jan Šafránek - Two seasons, paintings 28.2. - 30.3.
Diana Ivanova & Eli Geiser - A Guidebook For Lovers 11.2. - 23.2.
Pavel Holas & Vladimír Véla - NO IN NO OUT 8.1. - 9.2.

▶ up ◀
........................................................................................................................................................................................................................

2002
Zorka Ságlová - Paintings 5.11. - 5.12.
Václav Jírovec - Strange world 1.10. - 3.11.
Adolf Hoffmeister - Last works, to mark 150th anniversary 25.6. - 29.9
Marta Hadincová-Vožniaková - Paintings, drawings, collages 28.5. - 23.6.
Michal Cihlář - Wall paper 29.4. - 26.5.
Luboš Plný - Teeth are fine but the gums will have to come out 4.4. - 21.4.
Bedřich Budil - Selected works 28.2. - 31.3.
Ivan Komárek - Black series 22.1. - 24.2.

▶ up ◀
........................................................................................................................................................................................................................

2001
Xénia Hoffmeisterová, Věra Janoušková, Boris Jirků, Václav Jírovec, Ivan Komárek, Michael Rittstein,
Martin Velíšek, Jiří Sozanský 19.12. - 20.1.
Jiří Sozanský - Drawings and prints 22.11. - 16.12.
Miroslav Jiránek - Paintings about stones and silence 26.10. - 18.11.
Roman Franta - Flyover 19.9. - 21.10.
Bedřich Stefan - Intimate work 21.6. - 9.9.

▶ up ◀